Williams Ranch

Williams Ranch

29902 Vintage Court , Castaic, CA 91384

15 Available Homes

From $929,841

  • 3+ BR
  • 2+ BA
  • 1,736+ SQ FT
  • 2+ CAR
661.344.9200
Available Homes

Anniversary Incentives

Celebrate 30 Years with Williams Homes promotion

Celebrate 30 Years with Williams Homes

Ready to make your move? Explore this community’s available homes, amenities, and current opportunities, including incentives for qualified buyers.

Move in sooner with quick move-in homes.

View Promo Details

About This Community

Model Home Hours
Sunday & Tuesday–Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Monday: 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Williams Ranch is a master-planned community in the Santa Clarita Valley offering wide open spaces, scenic views, and a collection of expertly designed floorplans on spacious homesites. Homes are set on expansive lots ranging from approximately 7,000 to 23,000 square feet, with select plans offering options such as RV garages, guest suites, and accessory dwelling units.

The community features a variety of planned amenities including a recreation center with pool and spa, indoor and outdoor gathering spaces, and an amphitheater. Open space, vineyards, citrus groves, and neighborhood parks are woven throughout the community, creating a natural and connected living environment.

Loading...

Loading...

Amenities

Ranch House
Ranch House
Ranch House
Ranch House
Ranch House
Ranch House
Fire Pit
Event Space
Event Space
Event Space
Event Space
Vineyards & Orchards
Vineyards & Orchards
Vineyards & Orchards
Ranch House

The Ranch House

Loading...

Sales Center

Model Home
29902 Vintage Court
Castaic, CA 91384

Visit our Sales Center to start your tour of our models!

Address is for directional purposes only.

Hours

Sun, Tue - Sat10:00am - 6:00pm
Mon1:00pm - 6:00pm

Loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

At build-out, Williams Ranch will feature 497 single-family detached homes.

To purchase a home at Williams Ranch, a $20,000 to $25,000 deposit is required.

HOA dues at Williams Ranch are estimated to be $384 per month at build-out. The amount is subject to review and approval of the proposed HOA budget by the California Department of Real Estate.

The HOA dues will cover planned future community amenities including: a private clubhouse, junior Olympic-size pool with pool house and cabanas, wine pavilion, outdoor kitchen, BBQ, fire pit, citrus orchards, trail system, pocket parks, amphitheater, gated entry on select homes, private streets and common area landscaping.

Approximately 75% of Williams Ranch will be a gated community.

The anticipated total tax rate, including the Mello Roos, is approximately 1.51%.

Williams Ranch currently offers 15 floorplans.

Live Oak Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Castaic High School. School assignments are subject to change, so we recommend confirming current attendance boundaries with the local school district before purchase.

We anticipate that most backyards can accommodate a pool.

An Accessory Dweling Unit (ADU) is a secondary home on a single parcel. Please refer to the floorplans for more information.

Homes that offer the RV garage and ADU will be on specific lots that can accomodate those selections.

Select plans have the option of adding an ADU. The floorplans offering this option are Plans 1, 2, 9, 12, and 14.

Select plans have the option of adding an RV garage. The floorplans offering this option are Plans 1, 9, 10, 12, and 13.

Select floorplans have the option of adding an RV garage and ADU option, however you many only select one or the other. Both options may not be selected for the same lot.

No, the optional 3-car garage is not an option should you select the RV garage or ADU option. You may only select one or the other.

We will show you the approved floorplan options available and the pricing for those options. Changes to the floorplanscan only be selected through our approved options program prior to the cut-off timeframe. Custom floorplan changes are not available.

Williams Homes has pre-plotted the homes for each lot, creathing a diverse streetscape. You will have the opportunity to find the home you love, and we will show you the locations where we will be building that home.

Approximately two-thirds of the homes at Williams Ranch will have views.

Yes, Williams Ranch Park is a 5.1-acre oasis surrounded by elegant estates and sweeping valley views. This hidden gem offers a spacious turf area perfect for play and relaxation, two modern playgrounds, a shaded picnic pavilion, clean restroom facilities, and ample parking. Visitors can enjoy a leisurely stroll along the winding path that meanders through a charming citrus orchard — a nod to the region’s agricultural heritage.

Visit

Yes, there are several private parks throughout Williams Ranch.

Full build-out at Williams Ranch is expected in 2030.

Yes, Williams Ranch is eligible for VA and FHA financing.

Yes, our preferred lender is Great Western Home Loans.

Learn More

Yes, you are free to use any lender you wish for financing.

No, the seller credit is given if our GWHL preferred lender is used.

More Ways to Save & Be Rewarded

Explore exclusive programs for homebuyers, agents, and our local heroes—designed to add value at every step.

We are offering healthcare professionals, educators, first responders, and active and retired military up to $5,000 towards options or closings costs when you purchase a new Williams' home using our preferred lender, Great Western Home Loans.

Hometown Heroes

Learn More

The DUB CLUB is Williams Homes' exclusive loyalty program for real estate agent partners. This program rewards you, our agent family, for every home you sell and for actively championing the Williams Homes brand. Join today!

Agent Rewards Program

Join Dub Club

Our Friends & Family Referral Program is a gesture of appreciation for sharing a Williams Homes Community with others. When your referral results in a new home purchase, you’ll receive a $5,000 Referral Reward upon the close of escrow.*

Referral Program